Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Knight | Senior Principal |
Mr Barker | Co-Principal |
Mrs Lee | Deputy Headteacher / Compliance & Standards |
Mrs Taylor | Assistant Headteacher / Curriculum Beyond the Core |
Miss Dutton |
Assistant Headteacher - Safeguarding and Inclusion |
Mrs Higgins | Early Years Foundation Stage Leader |
Mrs Howarth |
SENDco |
Mrs Stone | PA to Principalship |
Inclusion Team
Mrs King | Pastoral & Wellbeing (PAWS) |
Mrs Pendrill | Behaviour Support |
Admin
Mrs Stone | PA to Principalship |
Mrs Allen | Admissions and Attendance/Admin |
Mrs Bedeau | Admin/ Trips/ Nursery |
Mrs Liddle | Admin / Front of House |
Miss Baptiste | School Business Manager |
Site
Mr Ryan | Premises Manager |
Nursery
Mrs Higgins | Early Years Foundation Stage Leader |
Miss Harding | Lead Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Giddings | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Mulholland | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Wakefield | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Tivinan | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Khanom | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Smith | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Hughes | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Stolber | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Noka | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Vincent | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Cox | Nursery Apprentice |
Reception
Mrs Higgins | Early Years Foundation Stage Leader and Hedgehogs Class Teacher |
Miss Bowker | Reception Teacher |
Mrs Elliott | Reception Teacher |
Miss Houghton | Reception Teacher / Reception Co-ordinator |
Miss Dowling | LSA |
Ms Kiely | LSA |
Miss Piper | LSA |
Miss Chapman | LSA |
Miss Field | LSA |
Miss Thompson | LSA |
Ms Kaur | LSA |
Year 1
Miss Mostert | Year 1 Teacher |
Miss Khanam | Year 1 Teacher / KS1 Leader |
Mrs Hamilton | Year 1 Teacher / Phonics Lead |
Mrs Pullen | LSA |
Miss Burn | LSA |
Miss Croft | LSA |
Miss Beasley | LSA |
Miss James | LSA |
Miss Evans | LSA |
Year 2
Miss Prior | Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs Lee | Year 2 Teacher |
Miss Collins | Year 2 Teacher |
Miss Rosonovski | LSA |
Mrs Preston | LSA |
Miss Walker | LSA |
Year 3
Mrs Smith | Year 3 Teacher |
Mr Webber | Year 3 Teacher |
Miss Page / Mrs Mulford | Year 3 Teacher |
Mrs White | LSA |
Mrs Evans | LSA |
Year 4
Mr Hewitt | Year 4 Teacher |
Mr Melkani | Year 4 Teacher |
Miss Cullen | Year 4 Teacher / Community Lead |
Ms Wadsworth | HLTA |
Mrs Allen | LSA |
Miss Frederico | LSA |
Year 5
Mrs Sowinska | Year 5 Teacher |
Mrs Davies | Year 5 Teacher |
Mrs Popescu | HLTA |
Mrs Keogh | LSA |
Year 6
Miss Lythall | Year 6 Teacher |
Miss Connor | Year 6 Teacher |
Miss McHune | Year 6 Teacher |
Mrs Sharp | LSA |
Mrs Render | LSA |
Mrs Ryan | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
PE, Health and Wellbeing
Mr Prothero | P.E and Health Lead |
Mr Doyle | P.E Apprentice |
Mr Wheeler | School Games Organiser |
The Arts
Mrs Bright | Music Leader |
Mrs Randell | Art, Dance and Drama |
Specialist resource provision
Mrs Gould | SEND Lead Teacher |
Miss Oldfield | SRP Assistant |
Mrs Ahmed | SRP Assistant |
Ms Anjum | SRP Assistant |
Ms Mills | SRP Assistant |
Ms Drury | SRP Assistant |
Afterschool / Midday Supervisors
Mrs Melkonian | Mrs Keogh |
Mrs Render | Miss Wilks |
Mrs Pollard | Miss James |
Ms Rama | Ms Mills |